Capture pilot with IQ4

Questions, comments and suggestions regarding Phase One IQ4, IQ3, IQ2 and IQ1 series digital camera backs.

Capture pilot with IQ4

Postby Yankov » Sun Oct 13, 2019 8:07 am

So, when are we going to get back out ad-hoc WiFi for capture pilot with our IQ4?
Yankov
Certified Professional
Certified Professional
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2012 4:47 pm

Re: Capture pilot with IQ4

Postby steffenjahn » Wed Oct 23, 2019 2:14 pm

For what I learned - as Phase and Capture now are two different companies - its complicated.
Capture Pilot will not work for IQ4 backs. Period. There will be a new solution - but it has to be programmed. So there is no need to sit in front of the computer and wait for it... it will take some time.

Best - Steffen
steffenjahn
 
Posts: 39
Joined: Tue Mar 16, 2010 6:00 pm

Re: Capture pilot with IQ4

Postby Yankov » Sun Oct 27, 2019 2:24 pm

wow.... this is not looking good...
Yankov
Certified Professional
Certified Professional
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2012 4:47 pm


Return to Phase One IQ4, IQ3, IQ2 and IQ1 series camera backs



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests