Lost rotation Grid

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO For Sony / Fujifilm, Capture One DB and Capture One Express For Sony / For Fujifilm 12.x for Windows

Lost rotation Grid

Postby GHPHOTO53037 » Wed Oct 16, 2019 5:08 pm

Hi, the grid that normally comes up in freehand roate has gone, how do i get it back on, as i find it really useful. Clearly i have pressed a naughty combination of keys, can anyone help........


Please....
Thanks
GHPHOTO53037
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 2:20 pm

Re: Lost rotation Grid

Postby Bobtographer » Wed Oct 16, 2019 10:47 pm

Bobtographer
 
Posts: 512
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2008 1:01 am
Location: England

Re: Lost rotation Grid

Postby GHPHOTO53037 » Mon Oct 28, 2019 6:37 pm

that does not seem to work? it refers to cropping, not when rotating. Yes i can use the line, but i preferred it when there was a grid, how do i get it back?
GHPHOTO53037
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Apr 13, 2013 2:20 pm

Re: Lost rotation Grid

Postby Bobtographer » Mon Oct 28, 2019 7:06 pm

Do you have the right tool selected? Straighten lets you use the line, Rotate Freehand shows the grid.
Image
Bobtographer
 
Posts: 512
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2008 1:01 am
Location: England


Return to Capture One 12.x Software for Windows



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest