Refresh Browser Command?

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO For Sony / Fujifilm, Capture One DB and Capture One Express For Sony / For Fujifilm 12.x

Refresh Browser Command?

Postby NNN636805729870992444 » Fri Oct 11, 2019 11:13 pm

Is there a way to refresh the browser strip? When I edit in Affinity or Photoshop, the Tiff doesn't always show up - and I have to go from Capture folder to another folder and back to Capture to see it.
I thought there was a command to do that - but I can't find it.
Thanks for the help.
NNN636805729870992444
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Dec 16, 2018 5:03 pm
Location: Seattle, WA

Re: Refresh Browser Command?

Postby Bobtographer » Sat Oct 12, 2019 4:11 am

Just click the sort by ascend/descend command a couple of times :)
Image
Bobtographer
 
Posts: 533
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2008 1:01 am
Location: England

Re: Refresh Browser Command?

Postby NNN636805729870992444 » Sun Oct 13, 2019 7:40 pm

Thanks!
NNN636805729870992444
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Dec 16, 2018 5:03 pm
Location: Seattle, WA


Return to Capture One 12.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests