Replacing sky

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO For Sony / Fujifilm, Capture One DB and Capture One Express For Sony / For Fujifilm 12.x for Windows

Replacing sky

Postby NNN637003871173701173 » Wed Oct 09, 2019 11:34 pm

I am having a problem trying to replace the sky in an image that I have created a mask to remove the existing sky. I tried to import a new sky image as a layer and was unsuccessful. Obviously doing something wrong, but what?
NNN637003871173701173
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Aug 03, 2019 12:58 am

Re: Replacing sky

Postby Bobtographer » Wed Oct 09, 2019 11:38 pm

Not using Photoshop or Paint..

CaptureOne is a pure RAW editor, not a pixel pusher
Bobtographer
 
Posts: 510
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2008 1:01 am
Location: England

Re: Replacing sky

Postby Michael-I » Thu Oct 10, 2019 9:09 am

Take a look at LandscapePro:
https://www.anthropics.com/landscapepro/
You can round trip it from C1.
Michael-I
 
Posts: 76
Joined: Sat Aug 01, 2015 8:43 pm
Location: South East Cornwall, England


Return to Capture One 12.x Software for Windows



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests