Page 1 of 1

Setting ISO - XF with Credo 50

PostPosted: Sat Oct 08, 2016 7:11 pm
by WolfgangSF
I'm not able to change the ISO using the back wheel on the XF body. The ISO highlights on the XF display but doesn't change anything on the Credo 50. In order to change the ISO i have to do it on the Credo. Is there something I'm missing? Thanks.

Re: Setting ISO - XF with Credo 50

PostPosted: Sun Oct 09, 2016 5:52 pm
by Christian Gruner
This is only available on the IQ3 series using the P-Mount. On Credo and IQ1 series DB, you can change the iso from the back as usual.

Re: Setting ISO - XF with Credo 50

PostPosted: Sat Nov 18, 2017 10:03 pm
by NN636060166224184482UL
Yes, the same here with IQ180, can't change ISO value with back dial. so bad.

Re: Setting ISO - XF with Credo 50

PostPosted: Thu Dec 21, 2017 7:51 am
by NN634883879484519021UL
Same problem with the IQ1 100MP and XF.

In addition the XF body does not allow you to configure body options from the back itself. It is possible to configure all manner of body options from the IQ1 100MP and IQ140 for the DF+ body. I am very frustrated to have spent so much money on the XF only to LOSE extremely useful functionality over the older DF+ back.