Setting ISO - XF with Credo 50

Discussions regarding Phase One 645 XF
Also lens discussion for Phase One and Schneider lenses.

Setting ISO - XF with Credo 50

Postby WH » Sat Oct 08, 2016 7:11 pm

I'm not able to change the ISO using the back wheel on the XF body. The ISO highlights on the XF display but doesn't change anything on the Credo 50. In order to change the ISO i have to do it on the Credo. Is there something I'm missing? Thanks.
WH
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2011 9:13 pm
Location: San Francisco

Re: Setting ISO - XF with Credo 50

Postby Christian Gruner » Sun Oct 09, 2016 5:52 pm

This is only available on the IQ3 series using the P-Mount. On Credo and IQ1 series DB, you can change the iso from the back as usual.
Test-Manager, Capture One, Phase One A/S
Christian Gruner
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 1761
Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2012 9:48 pm
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark

Re: Setting ISO - XF with Credo 50

Postby NN636060166224184482UL » Sat Nov 18, 2017 10:03 pm

Yes, the same here with IQ180, can't change ISO value with back dial. so bad.
NN636060166224184482UL
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Aug 05, 2016 6:57 pm

Re: Setting ISO - XF with Credo 50

Postby NN634883879484519021UL » Thu Dec 21, 2017 7:51 am

Same problem with the IQ1 100MP and XF.

In addition the XF body does not allow you to configure body options from the back itself. It is possible to configure all manner of body options from the IQ1 100MP and IQ140 for the DF+ body. I am very frustrated to have spent so much money on the XF only to LOSE extremely useful functionality over the older DF+ back.
NN634883879484519021UL
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Nov 13, 2012 8:19 am


Return to Phase One 645 XF



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron