Re activation Failed

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO(For Sony), Capture One DB and Capture One Express(For Sony) 8.x.

Re activation Failed

Postby NN635436546811156620UL » Fri Oct 06, 2017 3:59 pm

Hi,
i got a multi licenses for my 10 studios.
i have to change computer, before disconnected-Capture One 8,3
but i cannot reactive it on the new computer....
When i look into the management licenses i can see 0 for licenses available.
how can associated license with each computer ???
Thanks
NN635436546811156620UL
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Aug 15, 2014 12:11 am

Re: Re activation Failed

Postby Ulf » Thu Oct 19, 2017 11:21 am

Hi
Contact us in support for assistance.
Http://support.phaseone.com
Click on "Contact Support"
Kind Regards
Ulf Liljegren
Phase One
Ulf
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 3364
Joined: Wed Oct 06, 2004 1:52 pm
Location: Copenhagen Denmark


Return to Capture One 8.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests