Output issues

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO(For Sony), Capture One DB and Capture One Express(For Sony) 8.x.

Output issues

Postby NN182808 » Sat Jan 28, 2017 5:17 pm

I am getting this message on my screen after attempting to output a file!
Description: There was an error during the processing of the output file.
File: /Users/jamesharding/Desktop/AAA 2017/Capture/Jan25-26/acr_a_9cbar _p45 147.IIQ
Domain: com.phaseone.captureone
Code: 1
Could someone tell my what I am doing wrong. I almost never have output issues.
Thanks,
Jim :(
NN182808
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Feb 18, 2009 5:34 am

Re: Output issues

Postby J M T » Mon Jan 30, 2017 7:04 pm

I would reinstall Capture One, and if that doesn't work i would make a "support case" with all info and send to Phase One.
Mac mini (Late 2012) 2,3 GHz Intel Core i7 Quad core / 16 GB 1600 MHz DDR3 / Intel HD Graphics 4000 1536 MB / Apple cinema display 20" / Canon cameras and lenses / Capture One 10.2.1
J M T
 
Posts: 31
Joined: Mon Sep 19, 2016 9:16 pm

Re: Output issues

Postby ben_US » Fri Apr 28, 2017 3:36 pm

Please create a support ticket at http://support.phaseone.com and include your log files (Scripts > File Packager)
Please make a support case for Technical Support with Capture One software:
http://support.phaseone.com and click on Contact Support, then select Technical Support.
ben_US
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 491
Joined: Mon Feb 01, 2016 9:51 pm
Location: New York, USA


Return to Capture One 8.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests