Clearing Batch Queue

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO(For Sony), Capture One DB and Capture One Express(For Sony) 8.x.

Clearing Batch Queue

Postby Tosy » Sun Oct 16, 2016 12:42 am

Hi,
Im not able to make contact sheets. Apparently its because of the need to clear the Batch Queue. Ive followed the diagram.
Mac User Library application Support capture one batch queue.
Problem is when I get to Application Support there is no Capture One in the list.
Ive got a ton of images to get out for selection and cant make a contact sheet.

This is a frequent problem. Is there any routine thing you can do to prevent this problem?
Also, does the latest version of C1P have the same issues?
I would appreciate a diagram that I can get this thing fixed.
Thanks in advance.
Tosy
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Wed Nov 05, 2008 4:56 pm

Re: Clearing Batch Queue

Postby ben_US » Tue Oct 18, 2016 7:59 pm

Likely you are looking at the system-level Library rather than your user Library, where Application Support/Capture One/Batch Queue resides. It's hidden in newer OS X versions. You can access it by holding alt while clicking Go in the Finder menu, or in Finder select Go > Go to Folder and type ~/Library/Application Support/Capture One
Please make a support case for Technical Support with Capture One software:
http://support.phaseone.com and click on Contact Support, then select Technical Support.
ben_US
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 387
Joined: Mon Feb 01, 2016 9:51 pm
Location: New York, USA


Return to Capture One 8.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests