CMD-A - action key doesn't work anymore?

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO(For Sony), Capture One DB and Capture One Express(For Sony) 8.x.

CMD-A - action key doesn't work anymore?

Postby petervd81 » Wed May 11, 2016 1:53 pm

Hi,

Since recently, a frequent used action doesn't work any more.
For instance:
I make a correction, hit Shift-cmd-C, then CMD-A (select all), then Shift-cmd-V. It used to be that it got copied to all the selected images. But now only to the image that was first selected (thicker white border) ?
While still all selected, I right click on any image, then choose apply corrections, then it does work.

Same for processing. cmd-a, click Process button, only the first selected image gets processed.

Anyone knows how to change this back?
Thanks! Peter
petervd81
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Nov 29, 2013 11:33 am

Re: CMD-A - action key doesn't work anymore?

Postby John Doe » Wed May 11, 2016 3:54 pm

Do you have "Edit All Selected Variants" selected (button in the toolbar, or by default shift-cmd-E, or Edit>Edit All Selected Variants)?
Sony DSC-RX100 - Capture One Pro 10.2.1 (macOS Sierra 10.12.6)
THIS IS A USER TO USER FORUM. FOR FEATURE REQUESTS AND BUG REPORTS, FILE A SUPPORT CASE AT https://www.phaseone.com/SupportMain.aspx
John Doe
 
Posts: 1025
Joined: Sun Jan 31, 2016 10:15 pm

Re: CMD-A - action key doesn't work anymore?

Postby petervd81 » Wed May 11, 2016 7:48 pm

that was it, thanks very much!
petervd81
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Nov 29, 2013 11:33 am


Return to Capture One 8.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests