No Adjustments from CO 6?

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One DB and Capture One Express 7.x

No Adjustments from CO 6?

Postby Tilman » Fri Oct 26, 2012 8:17 am

When importing pictures to a catalogue in CO 7, which I had adjusted in CO 6, the adjustments are lost. This also happens when I open them with a session.
Anybody else with this problem? Is there something I have to activate?
Tilman
 
Posts: 88
Joined: Fri Oct 24, 2008 11:09 pm
Location: Germany, Bavaria

Re: No Adjustments from CO 6?

Postby Paul_Steunebrink » Fri Oct 26, 2012 8:27 am

If you imported the images with the CO7 import tool, you have to set the "Include Existing Adjustments" checkbox in the Adjustments tool in the Import Images dialog. This is the same for import to session and catalog.
Best regards,
Paul E. Steunebrink, Image Alchemist (website All about Capture One), Capture One trainer
User avatar
Paul_Steunebrink
Certified Professional
Certified Professional
 
Posts: 9488
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2007 8:49 pm
Location: The Netherlands

Re: No Adjustments from CO 6?

Postby Tilman » Fri Oct 26, 2012 8:47 am

Thank you!
Sorry - I should have had a better look. My fault.
Tilman
 
Posts: 88
Joined: Fri Oct 24, 2008 11:09 pm
Location: Germany, Bavaria

Re: No Adjustments from CO 6?

Postby Paul_Steunebrink » Fri Oct 26, 2012 8:55 am

Tilman wrote:Thank you!
Sorry - I should have had a better look. My fault.

Never mind, it is still early. ;-)
Best regards,
Paul E. Steunebrink, Image Alchemist (website All about Capture One), Capture One trainer
User avatar
Paul_Steunebrink
Certified Professional
Certified Professional
 
Posts: 9488
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2007 8:49 pm
Location: The Netherlands


Return to Capture One 7.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests