Changed mount phase one IQ

Questions, comments and suggestions regarding Phase One IQ4, IQ3, IQ2 and IQ1 series digital camera backs.

Changed mount phase one IQ

Postby gildas » Sun Feb 16, 2020 12:21 pm

Hello,
After reading the phase one forum post, it seems that it is possible to change the digital back support, but phase one says that they do not, and that it is necessary to do with dealers. Is it true ?
Personally, I have to get a digital IQ back in a Hasselblad V mount, and I'm looking for a used one (and that's a lot of Mamiya mount). Because I can't find it in my prices and in the Hasselblad mount in refurbished.
Could PHASE ONE SERVICE do it for me anyway? And for what price?

Thank you for your understanding.
Best.
Gildas
gildas
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jan 30, 2009 12:37 pm

Re: Changed mount phase one IQ

Postby Ulf » Thu Feb 20, 2020 6:02 am

Hi
This is correct, it is always handled through our partner channel.
Find your local Phase One partner here:
https://www.phaseone.com/en/about-us/partner-locator
Ulf
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 3521
Joined: Wed Oct 06, 2004 1:52 pm
Location: Copenhagen Denmark


Return to Phase One IQ4, IQ3, IQ2 and IQ1 series camera backs



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests