Page 1 of 1

Capture pilot with IQ4

PostPosted: Sun Oct 13, 2019 8:07 am
by Yankov
So, when are we going to get back out ad-hoc WiFi for capture pilot with our IQ4?

Re: Capture pilot with IQ4

PostPosted: Wed Oct 23, 2019 2:14 pm
by steffenjahn
For what I learned - as Phase and Capture now are two different companies - its complicated.
Capture Pilot will not work for IQ4 backs. Period. There will be a new solution - but it has to be programmed. So there is no need to sit in front of the computer and wait for it... it will take some time.

Best - Steffen

Re: Capture pilot with IQ4

PostPosted: Sun Oct 27, 2019 2:24 pm
by Yankov
wow.... this is not looking good...