Page 1 of 1

IQ3 100 over exposure

PostPosted: Thu Apr 18, 2019 4:08 pm
by Paul Richards Leeds UK
Sometimes in A the images are overexposed They come back in capture 12 but the histogram shows them well over to the right, regardless of lens . Camera set to default settings Any reasons why this is doing this ?

Re: IQ3 100 over exposure

PostPosted: Mon May 13, 2019 3:46 am
by NNN636929800808807303
I am seeing this as well. Did you ever find a fix for it?

Re: IQ3 100 over exposure

PostPosted: Thu May 30, 2019 8:24 pm
by Paul Richards Leeds UK
I set the back to default and it seemed to cure it for a while but the problem is not really resolved