Page 1 of 1

IQ3 100 and the Atomos recorder

PostPosted: Thu Aug 16, 2018 2:45 pm
by Paul Richards Leeds UK
Hi when the IQ3 100 body and back are connected to the Atomos recorder through a HMDI cable, is there any way you can expand the view on the Atomos like you can in live view to get a better critical focus? The only screen that works seems to be the Atomos , the back screen goes blank on the Phaseone back.

Re: IQ3 100 and the Atomos recorder

PostPosted: Wed Sep 12, 2018 6:12 pm
by Jon
When in HDMI mode, you should have access to the HDMI settings on the IQ back screen. In there, select Crop: 100% view to check focus.

Re: IQ3 100 and the Atomos recorder

PostPosted: Sun Oct 07, 2018 11:10 am
by Paul Richards Leeds UK
Thanks Jon