Shutter Lantecy on IQ160

Questions, comments and suggestions regarding Phase One IQ4, IQ3, IQ2 and IQ1 series digital camera backs.

Shutter Lantecy on IQ160

Postby NN635554677475102131UL » Sat Feb 04, 2017 10:14 am

Hello Folks,

I don't find the shutter latency option in the menu of my back. Can you help me find it?
NN635554677475102131UL
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Dec 29, 2014 5:35 pm

Re: Shutter Lantecy on IQ160

Postby Ulf » Mon Feb 13, 2017 10:13 am

HI
It is in the main menu but it is hidden if you are on a Phase One 645 camera as it is automatically in Normal mode when on a 645 as it should be.
Take the back off the camera body and then item will be visible.
Kind Regards
Ulf Liljegren
Phase One
Ulf
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 3364
Joined: Wed Oct 06, 2004 1:52 pm
Location: Copenhagen Denmark


Return to Phase One IQ4, IQ3, IQ2 and IQ1 series camera backs



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest