tether software version for IQ3 100

Questions, comments and suggestions regarding Phase One IQ4, IQ3, IQ2 and IQ1 series digital camera backs.

tether software version for IQ3 100

Postby dale11833 » Wed Mar 23, 2016 2:33 am

HI,
Can I use C1 8 to tether the IQ 3 100 on a XF body or do I need to use C1 9?

Thanks,
Dale
dale11833
 
Posts: 251
Joined: Sat Jun 06, 2009 9:44 pm
Location: L.A. CA

Re: tether software version for IQ3 100

Postby Digital Transitions, Doug » Wed Mar 23, 2016 7:10 am

You'll need to use version nine.

You can activate it as "DB mode" which is free of charge. Or if you purchased the IQ3 100 a license came with it.

We have an office for Phase One sales and rentals in both New York, and Los Angeles. If you'd like to come in and ask if you questions about Capture one v9 and have a cuppa coffee we will be glad to see you. An appointment at suggested just to make sure we set aside our demo studio and a technician for you. Www.digitaltransitions.com
Digital Transitions, Doug
Certified Professional
Certified Professional
 
Posts: 160
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 3:34 pm


Return to Phase One IQ4, IQ3, IQ2 and IQ1 series camera backs



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests