IQ160 sensor+

Questions, comments and suggestions regarding Phase One IQ4, IQ3, IQ2 and IQ1 series digital camera backs.

IQ160 sensor+

Postby NN635180729116099794UL » Wed Apr 29, 2015 2:51 pm

Hi,

Any one know how to activate the sensor+ in the IQ160? is it even available?

Thanks


Regards
NN635180729116099794UL
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Oct 22, 2013 10:08 pm

Re: IQ160 sensor+

Postby Drew » Wed Apr 29, 2015 6:02 pm

Find it on the ISO menu.
Go to ISO and scroll down until you see the '+' ISO values.
Drew
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 4370
Joined: Thu Mar 27, 2008 2:34 pm
Location: Copenhagen, DK / NY, NY


Return to Phase One IQ4, IQ3, IQ2 and IQ1 series camera backs



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests