IQ4 150mp "CamIf: Capture Abort" Have you seen this?

Questions, comments and suggestions regarding Phase One IQ4, IQ3, IQ2 and IQ1 series digital camera backs.

IQ4 150mp "CamIf: Capture Abort" Have you seen this?

Postby Yankov » Tue Apr 02, 2019 5:20 pm

Dear all,

I have been having a few times seeing "CamIf: Capture Abort" on the back screen while shooing. Not necessarily fast. I will have to reboot the camera and back before I can shoot again.

Any thoughts?
Yankov
Certified Professional
Certified Professional
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2012 4:47 pm

Re: IQ4 150mp "CamIf: Capture Abort" Have you seen this?

Postby Ulf » Thu Apr 04, 2019 2:56 am

Hi
Make sure latest firmware has been installed.
If persist, contact support and include log files from when error happen from the camera back.
Kind Regards
Ulf Liljegren
Phase One
Ulf
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 3399
Joined: Wed Oct 06, 2004 1:52 pm
Location: Copenhagen Denmark


Return to Phase One IQ4, IQ3, IQ2 and IQ1 series camera backs



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest