StudioKit issue

Question regarding:Phase One H25, H20, H101, H10, H5, LightPhase, PowerPhase FX / FX +, PowerPhase, PhotoPhase and StudioKit.
Leaf Valeo, C-Most, Cantare, Volare and DCB.

StudioKit issue

Postby NN40 » Sun Mar 30, 2008 8:21 pm

Ok, before I open a support incident, has anybody run across this problem before?

Image

final scan downsized, this is one of the least offensive, I have had previews and final scans that were nearly scrambled and bizzare colors. Hopefully it's not the back. The back seemed to be working fine for several days, then out of the blue this started. Computer specs are as follows:

866 P3/512mb ram/ win 2k
all non essential processes have been disabled, I am now looking for a cheap G3 that I can use as a scanning station, but I need to make do for the time being, needless to say these types of hiccups are slowing my workflow to a crawl.

erie patsellis
NN40
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 3:39 am

Postby Ulf » Tue Apr 01, 2008 1:13 pm

I believe we are taking care of this issue through our support system at the moment.
Kind Regards
Ulf Liljegren
Phase One
Ulf
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 3399
Joined: Wed Oct 06, 2004 1:52 pm
Location: Copenhagen Denmark


Return to Phase One and Leaf Legacy one-shot and scan camera back



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests