Tethering Canon 1DS MKII and MKIII with Mac Leopard

Questions and comments regarding Capture One PRO/DB/LE for Mac and Windows

Tethering Canon 1DS MKII and MKIII with Mac Leopard

Postby Von1 » Thu Dec 11, 2008 7:03 pm

A few months ago I had a workaround for tethering Canon 1DS MKII and MKIII with Leopard. It was removing and trashing a file from the library, but I can't remember the exact procedure. Can someone give me a heads up.

Thanks,

Von
Von1
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Mon Nov 01, 2004 2:34 pm
Location: New York City

Re: Tethering Canon 1DS MKII and MKIII with Mac Leopard

Postby Paul_Steunebrink » Thu Dec 11, 2008 10:26 pm

Best regards,
Paul E. Steunebrink, Image Alchemist (website All about Capture One), Capture One trainer
User avatar
Paul_Steunebrink
Certified Professional
Certified Professional
 
Posts: 9488
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2007 8:49 pm
Location: The Netherlands

Re: Tethering Canon 1DS MKII and MKIII with Mac Leopard

Postby Von2 » Fri Dec 12, 2008 6:33 am

Bingo, thank you, that was exactly what I was looking for.

Thanks again,

Von
Von2
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Dec 11, 2008 7:41 pm


Return to Capture One 3.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests