C1 Pro dont save settings in Vista

Questions and comments regarding Capture One PRO/DB/LE for Mac and Windows

C1 Pro dont save settings in Vista

Postby eduardomachado » Thu Jan 17, 2008 3:45 pm

I was using the demo version of C1 PRo and it was about to expire, I got C1 Pro from B&H and installed...

the problem im facing its that everytime I run C1PRO I have to select a preveiw folder, color manegment and it dont save my camera settings... I have to do it all over again everytime........ and it dont save preveiws in any folder.....

what can I do to fix this?

thanks
eduardomachado
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jan 17, 2008 3:12 pm
Location: Puerto Rico

Postby Graham2 » Thu Jan 24, 2008 3:24 pm

When you selct the default location, make sure it's outside the program files. Make a new folder in the program data folder and it should be fine.
Graham2
 
Posts: 52
Joined: Sat Sep 01, 2007 9:13 am


Return to Capture One 3.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests