upgrading to OS lion

Questions and comments regarding Capture One PRO/DB/LE for Mac and Windows

upgrading to OS lion

Postby tom2 » Sat Dec 24, 2011 5:53 pm

on my 2 iMacs & my MacBook Pro i have been running (2 licenses) Capture One Pro 3.7.9. I want to upgrade all 3 computer OS to Lion. What Capture one Pro will I need to upgrade to running OS Lion?
tom2
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Mar 30, 2005 2:01 pm
Location: Cinti, Oh

Re: upgrading to OS lion

Postby Paul_Steunebrink » Sat Dec 24, 2011 8:19 pm

You need to upgrade to CO6 for Lion.
Best regards,
Paul E. Steunebrink, Image Alchemist, Capture One trainer
Paul_Steunebrink
Certified Professional
Certified Professional
 
Posts: 8959
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2007 8:49 pm
Location: The Netherlands

Re: upgrading to OS lion

Postby tom2 » Sat Dec 24, 2011 8:32 pm

thanks for the reply. can i use one of the licenses for my personal iMac AND my MacBook Pro? I assume I need a separate license for my work computer.
tom2
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Mar 30, 2005 2:01 pm
Location: Cinti, Oh

Re: upgrading to OS lion

Postby Paul_Steunebrink » Sat Dec 24, 2011 10:45 pm

Each license is for 2 seats. You will have 2 activations per license. With CO6 you can also manage your activations (i.e. the deactivation) from both the application as well as from the Phase One website.
Best regards,
Paul E. Steunebrink, Image Alchemist, Capture One trainer
Paul_Steunebrink
Certified Professional
Certified Professional
 
Posts: 8959
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2007 8:49 pm
Location: The Netherlands


Return to Capture One 3.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests