dust removal issue

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO(For Sony), Capture One DB and Capture One Express(For Sony) 9.x

dust removal issue

Postby NN634942141864933803UL » Sun Oct 22, 2017 6:07 pm

Hi trying to use the spot and dust removal function but... here what happens: once I select the spot to remove it disappear in the highlited circle, then when I press minus in the menu che circle disappears (that's ok) but the spot appears again ??? cha some one can help on this topic... ? :roll:
NN634942141864933803UL
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2013 6:43 pm

Re: dust removal issue

Postby Ian3 » Sun Oct 22, 2017 8:20 pm

Yes. All you have to do is centre your circle on the dust spot, adjust the size of it as needed, and click. You can then move on to another dust spot, and click that, etc. The use of the minus key is just to undo the active spot removal. So if you had dealt with 5 spots, and then decided that you didn't want to remove the 4th one after all, you go back to the 4th one and select it, then click the minus key.

Ian
Ian3
 
Posts: 2437
Joined: Fri Apr 18, 2008 3:52 pm
Location: Bristol, England


Return to Capture One 9.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests