capture resolution ruler missing

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO For Sony / Fujifilm, Capture One DB and Capture One Express For Sony / For Fujifilm 12.x for Windows

capture resolution ruler missing

Postby stefan181 » Sun Feb 24, 2019 6:54 pm

This tool
https://help.phaseone.com/en/CO12/cultu ... Ruler.aspx
is not available, unless I am just not seeing it. It is not a choice in Window -> create floating tool.
stefan181
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2008 2:54 am

Re: capture resolution ruler missing

Postby Ian3 » Sun Feb 24, 2019 7:23 pm

Is it an option only in the CH (cultural heritage) version of the app? Is that what you are using?

Ian
Ian3
 
Posts: 2959
Joined: Fri Apr 18, 2008 3:52 pm
Location: Bristol, England

Re: capture resolution ruler missing

Postby stefan181 » Sun Feb 24, 2019 7:51 pm

no
I'll just get an app that runs in a window like 'a ruler for windows'
stefan181
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2008 2:54 am


Return to Capture One 12.x Software for Windows



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests