Auto pause not working?

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO For Sony / Fujifilm, Capture One DB and Capture One Express For Sony / For Fujifilm 12.x for Mac

Auto pause not working?

Postby oliver11 » Mon Apr 29, 2019 3:40 pm

Please can anyone let me know why Auto Pause may not be working when I shoot tethered. Canon 5Dmk4. CO 12.0.1
Auto Select New Capture : When Ready is selected and also Auto Pause but software seems to pause it for a moment then continue to load new images.
Many thanks
oliver11
 
Posts: 30
Joined: Fri Dec 03, 2004 11:05 am

Re: Auto pause not working?

Postby ben_US » Mon Apr 29, 2019 5:43 pm

Firstly, please update to 12.0.3. It's full of bug fixes and features that we work hard to bring to the table :).
Secondly, are you using Auto Pause properly? It will "pause" when you choose a previous image, then resume when you select Auto Select New Capture > When Ready again. This is also best used with a keyboard shortcut, obviously.
Please make a support case for Technical Support with Capture One software:
http://support.phaseone.com and click on Contact Support, then select Technical Support.
ben_US
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 649
Joined: Mon Feb 01, 2016 9:51 pm
Location: New York, USA


Return to Capture One 12.x Software for Mac



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests