Change language

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO For Sony / Fujifilm, Capture One DB and Capture One Express For Sony / For Fujifilm 12.x for Mac

Change language

Postby NN635970073038726399UL » Wed Jan 02, 2019 11:13 am

Good morning all
I would like to change my C1 12 to English. Currently is in Spanish. I don't find the option to do so in the Preferences.
Any clue?
Thanks!
Albert
NN635970073038726399UL
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:21 pm

Re: Change language

Postby Ian3 » Wed Jan 02, 2019 12:04 pm

Easy to do for the Windows version - see https://youtu.be/Voz5vX-YOaw

For Mac, it's not so simple, apparently. See this thread https://forum.phaseone.com/En/viewtopic.php?f=69&t=25585

Ian
Ian3
 
Posts: 2493
Joined: Fri Apr 18, 2008 3:52 pm
Location: Bristol, England

Re: Change language

Postby John Doe » Wed Jan 02, 2019 8:34 pm

On macOS, App Language Chooser works just fine : https://itunes.apple.com/fr/app/app-lan ... 2904?mt=12
Sony DSC-RX100 - Capture One Pro 10.2.1 (macOS Sierra 10.12.6)
THIS IS A USER TO USER FORUM. FOR FEATURE REQUESTS AND BUG REPORTS, FILE A SUPPORT CASE AT https://www.phaseone.com/SupportMain.aspx
John Doe
 
Posts: 1027
Joined: Sun Jan 31, 2016 10:15 pm

Re: Change language

Postby NN635970073038726399UL » Sun Feb 10, 2019 11:25 am

John Doe wrote:On macOS, App Language Chooser works just fine : https://itunes.apple.com/fr/app/app-lan ... 2904?mt=12

Thank you very much. This has done the trick
Best regards
NN635970073038726399UL
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:21 pm


Return to Capture One 12.x Software for Mac



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron