Page 1 of 1

save symbol-row?

PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 9:29 pm
by LarsH
Hi, I changed the symbol row above. But next opening the old one comes again. Or it happens by loading a secand catalog. Thx, lars

Re: save symbol-row?

PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 9:41 pm
by SFA
Do you mean you have customised the appearance of a menu ir some screen icons??

Did you save it as a new Workspace that you can re-use in the future?


Grant

Re: save symbol-row?

PostPosted: Tue Nov 06, 2018 5:23 am
by LarsH
Sorry, I don´t understand. I clicked the View/ Symbole change, the table with the symbols fall down, I move some above, others down to delete. Example the big A or up- and download. Then click Symbol only and Finish. That works till I start C1 again. May be the first catalog I call has the new row, but with the next the old row of symbols comes again. Thx, lars

Re: save symbol-row?

PostPosted: Tue Nov 06, 2018 9:58 am
by Ian3
And have you saved your workspace? Once you have arranged things to your satisfaction, go to Window>Workspace>Save Workspace... Then you can always recall the workspace you have saved whenever you want.

Ian

Re: save symbol-row?

PostPosted: Tue Nov 06, 2018 1:42 pm
by LarsH
Sorry, Ian, I deleted it. Save workspace I didn´t see before. It works now. Thanks, lars

EDIT: Ja, I sent it yesterday to the support.