Batch Renaming - Reset Name Counter

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO(For Sony), Capture One DB and Capture One Express(For Sony) 10.x and 9.x

Batch Renaming - Reset Name Counter

Postby NNN635745658646870380 » Tue Feb 20, 2018 8:27 pm

Is there a way to default the counter so that one does not have to select Reset Name Counter each time?
User avatar
NNN635745658646870380
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Aug 07, 2015 6:37 pm

Re: Batch Renaming - Reset Name Counter

Postby Ian3 » Tue Feb 20, 2018 9:54 pm

Not as far as I am aware. But at least it's a fairly quick thing to reset. And if you forget to, nothing is drastically ruined and you could rename again to sort it out.

Ian
Ian3
 
Posts: 3091
Joined: Fri Apr 18, 2008 3:52 pm
Location: Bristol, England

Re: Batch Renaming - Reset Name Counter

Postby NNN635745658646870380 » Fri Feb 23, 2018 9:07 pm

Would be nice if one could select a "X Digit Counter start at 0" in the naming tool.
User avatar
NNN635745658646870380
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Aug 07, 2015 6:37 pm


Return to Capture One 10.x and 9.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests