Batch renaming in catalogs

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO(For Sony), Capture One DB and Capture One Express(For Sony) 9.x

Batch renaming in catalogs

Postby Lironada » Wed Jun 28, 2017 8:21 pm

Hi,

I'd like to do a batch renaming in a catalogue of a client that uses capture one 9 but I need that it'll change the name of the original RAW file as well, is it possible or will it rename it only in the catalogue itself?

TNX,

Liron
Lironada
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jan 29, 2016 1:30 pm

Re: Batch renaming in catalogs

Postby ben_US » Fri Jul 07, 2017 4:11 pm

It'll rename the raw file on disk as well.
Please make a support case for Technical Support with Capture One software:
http://support.phaseone.com and click on Contact Support, then select Technical Support.
ben_US
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 624
Joined: Mon Feb 01, 2016 9:51 pm
Location: New York, USA


Return to Capture One 9.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests