Multi-Mon... can't move Browser to 2nd monitor?

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO(For Sony), Capture One DB and Capture One Express(For Sony) 9.x

Re: Multi-Mon... can't move Browser to 2nd monitor?

Postby Samoreen » Sat Nov 04, 2017 5:49 pm

Up !

Nothing new about this issue ?
Samoreen
 
Posts: 253
Joined: Fri Sep 27, 2013 6:09 pm
Location: Samoreau, France

Re: Multi-Mon... can't move Browser to 2nd monitor?

Postby KazInVan » Tue Jan 30, 2018 12:36 am

Damn. Knocking my head against the wall trying to figure this out (new C1 user). Seems like a very logical way to lay out a workspace: big image with controls on one screen, grid on the other. I have v11 of the software, doesn't seem like you can do it with this version either. Too bad, I was hoping that the interface really was customizable, apparently it's not.
KazInVan
 
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Oct 10, 2017 7:18 am

Previous

Return to Capture One 9.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests