No LCC in capture one 9

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One PRO(For Sony), Capture One DB and Capture One Express(For Sony) 10.x and 9.x

No LCC in capture one 9

Postby NNN635926359558440408 » Sun Nov 17, 2019 10:10 pm

hi,

I used to make LCC for years. No problem for that. Today I want to make a LCC but it has disapeared. No LCC on the right click and no LCC on any other menu.
The only difference is that I install recently "CaptureOne 12 for Sony" because I recently bought an Sony A7R3.

It seems that my "capture one 9" is now a "capture one 9 Express for sony" when I look in the "a propos de" (that could be translated as "about").

Does anybody knows what to do to have the LCC tool back ?

regards
NNN635926359558440408
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Mar 03, 2016 10:05 pm

Re: No LCC in capture one 9

Postby Ian3 » Sun Nov 17, 2019 10:49 pm

Did you install Capture One Express or Pro?

Ian
Ian3
 
Posts: 3152
Joined: Fri Apr 18, 2008 3:52 pm
Location: Bristol, England

Re: No LCC in capture one 9

Postby ben_US » Wed Nov 20, 2019 8:46 pm

Please reach out to support at captureone.com/support. We'll get this sorted out :).
ben_US
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 681
Joined: Mon Feb 01, 2016 9:51 pm
Location: New York, USA


Return to Capture One 10.x and 9.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests