capture one 7 and OS el capitan

Discussions, questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One PRO, Capture One DB and Capture One Express 7.x

capture one 7 and OS el capitan

Postby NN226742UL » Fri Jun 17, 2016 11:27 am

Hello,

Sorry if this has been asked before.

I've just upgraded to OS El Capitan and my capture one will not open?

Does anyone know how I can fix this or do I need to upgrade my Capture One?

Thank you
NN226742UL
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat May 22, 2010 6:24 pm

Re: capture one 7 and OS el capitan

Postby John Doe » Fri Jun 17, 2016 11:30 am

If it doesn't open, there's a good chance you'll have to update Capture One. Ask support through the website ("My Pages" section).
Sony DSC-RX100 - Capture One Pro 10.2.0 (macOS Sierra 10.12.6)
THIS IS A USER TO USER FORUM. FOR FEATURE REQUESTS AND BUG REPORTS, FILE A SUPPORT CASE AT https://www.phaseone.com/SupportMain.aspx
John Doe
 
Posts: 739
Joined: Sun Jan 31, 2016 10:15 pm

Re: capture one 7 and OS el capitan

Postby sinar » Fri Jan 27, 2017 8:09 pm

I have the same issue with C1 7 not working on el capitan. I have 2 Phase One Camera systems and therefore use the latest C1Pro DB for all my professional work, however I purchased C1Pro 7 previously for my holiday snaps with the nikon. Can anyone explain if I need to pay for an upgrade to still use it or a work around?
I went to "MY PAGES" and have no idea what to do there!
sinar
 
Posts: 22
Joined: Fri Aug 21, 2009 2:40 pm


Return to Capture One 7.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests