Page 1 of 1

stitch

PostPosted: Fri Apr 15, 2005 9:27 am
by a_dan
Hello!
I am using p25 for H1 and i have flexadapter for horseman, but have to use C1DB. How can i stitch images with this soft?
Thank You!

PostPosted: Fri Apr 15, 2005 10:29 am
by Ulf
Make sure you are using Capture One 3.6 or newer.
Windows: Highlight 2 or 3 images which you have shot in stich mode go to \"Workflow -> Flexadapter Stich process\"
Mac: Highlight 2 or 3 images (holding down apple key and click) go to \"Image -> Stitch images\"

thank you

PostPosted: Fri Apr 15, 2005 4:37 pm
by a_dan
Thank You! Excuse me, i am really using C1Pro 3.5.2