using camer numbers

Questions, comments and suggestions regarding Capture One 6.x, 5.x and 4.x for Mac and Windows

using camer numbers

Postby Paul Payne » Sat Jun 22, 2013 1:22 pm

How do I set capture 1 ver 6.x to use the camera counter on a 1dm2? Ive looked all thru the preferences and cant find a thing....now when I start a session it numbers with the session name and 00001 I want it to use the image numbers from the camera???????

any help would be greatly appreciated.......

Paul
Paul Payne
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri May 27, 2005 4:15 pm
Location: Attica, MI

Re: using camer numbers

Postby Drew » Sun Jun 23, 2013 1:43 pm

Next Capture Naming>Format>Camera Counter
Kind Regards,
Drew
Phase One
Drew
Crew
Crew
 
Posts: 4370
Joined: Thu Mar 27, 2008 2:34 pm
Location: Copenhagen, DK / NY, NY

Re: using camer numbers

Postby Paul Payne » Sun Jun 23, 2013 8:40 pm

Next Capture Naming>Format>Camera Counter

Thanks Drew for your response....but I must be daft...still cant find it...I'm using ver 6.4.5 what tab do I find next capture under ... I'm shooting tethered..

Paul
Paul Payne
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri May 27, 2005 4:15 pm
Location: Attica, MI

Re: using camer numbers

Postby Paul Payne » Mon Jun 24, 2013 12:10 am

Drew....

Thks for your help...I finally found it!!

Paul
Paul Payne
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri May 27, 2005 4:15 pm
Location: Attica, MI


Return to Capture One 6.x, 5.x and 4.x Software



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests